LEANewHeaderLogo

facebook_32 email_32x32Photo-icon35youtube_32opt

 
 

 2010  LEA Year End Awards

Combined Training

Amoeba – SR 1st Natalie Reed         Carry Me Away

Amoeba – JR 1st Elyssa Moore       Clutch

Dressage Awards

Intro – JR

1st Kendall Allmond  Fancy

2nd Emily Satterfield  Clutch

3rd Elyssa Moore       Clutch

Intro – SR

1st Teresa Underwood        Thre Impressive Deuces

2nd Natalie Reed         Carry Me Away

3rd Sandra Carnet      Patriot

4th Dana Ferguson     Little Big Man

Training Level – SR

1st Marie Rumsey

First Level – JR

1st Marett Peets         Midnight Ambiance

2nd Hannah Koehn     Picasso

First Level – SR

1st Elby Gonsolin

Second Level – SR

1stDana Ferguson     Divinity

Higher Levels

1st Mackenzie Hayes Golden Bear

2nd Teresa Underwood Ish Kabibble

3rd Linden Gaspar     Konga

Horsemanship Scholars

Dana Ferguson              65.000

Renee Miller                   65.420

Callen Little                     66.430

Ansley Hayes                 66.666

Lisa Doker                     67.000

Talley Motes                  68.500

Hannah Koehn               68.684

Nick Skillen                      69.000

Kendall Allmond           69.000

Teresa Underwood      69.000

Natalie Reed                  69.000

Marett Peets                  69.166

Horsemanship Masters

Lisa Doker                     70.000

Natalie Reed                  70.000

Combined Training Low Scores – Scholars


Callen Little                   33.8pp

Nick Skillen                   31.5 pp

Hunter Awards

Walk-Trot

1st          Leah Stowers

2nd Ali Meeks

3rd Gracie McBride

4th Bently Smallwood

5th Gracie Caudell

6th Samantha Basco

7th Hallie Ingram

 

Beg. Rider/Novice Horse

1st Alayna Yarck       Falcon

2nd Caroline Kay        Rico

3rd Bently Smallwood         Sebastion

4th Leah Stowers       Kyssez/Madeline

5th Hallie Ingram       Tank

6th Ali Meeks             Dublin

7th Samantha Basco  Tank

 

Baby Green Hunter

1st Mary Anna Wojick  Scooter

2nd Mary Evelyn Brock  High Deja View

3rd Mackenzie Boerger   Keebler

4th tie Alyana Yarck         Phantom

4th tie Lilly Wilborn        Suzy Q

5th Caroline Kay        Rico

6th Susannah McBride          Foxie

 

Cross rail Equitation

1st Mary Anna Wojick

2nd Mackenzie Boerger

3rd Susannah McBride

4th Mary Evelyn Brock

5th Lilly Wilborn

6th Hallie Ingram

 

Green Hunter

1st Mae Musselwhite Spangles

2nd Brittany Cates      Cinnamon Toast Crunch

3rd Marianna Mion    Apollo

4th tie Virginia Wells      Jack

4th tie Samantha Simonton  Robbie

5th Isabella Mion       Benjamin Button

6th Amanda Bishop   Zee

7th Phoebe Wilborn   Encore

8th Sage Martus                   Scotty

 

Short Stirrup/Long Stirrup Adult

1st Amanda Bishop

 

Short Stirrup/Long Stirrup Junior Rider

1st Brittany Cates

2nd Marianna Mion

3rd Mae Musselwhite

4th Virginia Wells

5th Phoebe Wilborn

6th Samantha Simonton

7th Sage Martus

8th Nolen Bryant

 

Open Hunter

1st Isabella Mion       Saint Luke

2nd Chelsea Cates       Gold Sabre

3rd Jessica Bishop

 

Advanced Equitation Adult

1st Jessica Bishop

 

Advanced Equitation Junior Rider

1st Isabella Mion

2nd Chelsea Cates